Metro Senior Men's Soccer League Website - Soccer News, Events, Schedules from Halifax, Nova Scotia
The Metro Senior Men's Soccer League - soccer games in Halifax, Nova Scotia.  Many former Dalhousie and Saint Marys players
MSMSL.Com » Schedule July 28th, 2014
Metro Senior Men's Soccer League - Official Schedule
Schedule by Competition:
Schedule by Team:
Time Away Team Home Team Field
Friday August 1
8:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC HCU Masters Mainland Field 1
8:00pm HCU Balding Eagles HCU Marauders Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Clippers Halifax Heat FC Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Halifax City Celtic Landsharks Bedford All Weather
9:45pm Halifax Convoy FC Bedford Titans Mainland Field 1
9:45pm FC Citco Molson FC Mainland Field 1
9:45pm Schooner FC Hellas FC Dartmouth 1
9:45pm Alumitech Masters DU Strong Dartmouth 2
Sunday August 3
5:30pm Old Scotia Bridgewater Oldtimers Hebbville
Tuesday August 5
9:00pm Halifax Convoy FC Alumitech Masters Weir
Wednesday August 6
6:15pm Assante Hydrostone FC Darkside United Dartmouth 1
7:00pm Clippers Halifax City Celtic Weir
8:00pm Halifax Hurricanes FC Citco Mainland Field 2
8:00pm HCU Balding Eagles Bedford Titans Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Concertia Stars Athens United Bedford All Weather
9:00pm Halifax All Blacks Landsharks Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm Darkside City Molson FC Weir
9:45pm FC County Halifax Heat FC Dartmouth 1
10:00pm Cole Harbour Wolves FC Mainland Field 1
10:00pm Sacktown AC Barons FC Mainland Field 2
10:00pm HCU Masters DU Strong Dartmouth 2
Friday August 8
8:00pm International FC Schooner FC Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Old Scotia Bluenose United Mainland Field 2
8:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC Halifax Convoy FC Dartmouth 1
8:00pm HCU Marauders Darkside United Dartmouth 2
8:00pm HCU Masters Bedford Titans Bedford All Weather
9:45pm Hellas FC Albion Woodcocks Mainland Field 1
9:45pm HCU Camillos Masters of Hellas Mainland Field 2
9:45pm Sackville Tire Masters Storm SC Masters Dartmouth 1
9:45pm FC Bedford Sporting Rangers Dartmouth 2
Saturday August 9
3:00pm HCU Balding Eagles Alumitech Masters Bedford All Weather
7:00pm Sacktown AC Landsharks Mainland Field 1
Sunday August 10
10:00am Celtic Masters SC Basin Insurance SC Weir
3:00pm Concertia Stars Albion Woodcocks Bedford All Weather
4:00pm Heart n' Soul United HB Studios Thunder FC Parkview
5:30pm DU Classics Bridgewater Oldtimers Hebbville
7:00pm Wolves FC Halifax Heat FC Dartmouth 1
7:00pm Cole Harbour Barons FC Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Schooner FC Athens United Weir
9:00pm Darkside City Halifax City Celtic Mainland Field 1
9:00pm Halifax All Blacks FC Citco Mainland Field 2
9:00pm FC County Molson FC Dartmouth 1
9:00pm Clippers Halifax Hurricanes Dartmouth 2
Tuesday August 12
9:00pm Sacktown AC FC Citco Weir
Wednesday August 13
6:15pm Cole Harbour Landsharks Bedford All Weather
7:00pm HCU Masters Alumitech Masters Weir
8:00pm Halifax Heat FC Molson FC Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Concertia Stars Heart n' Soul United Mainland Field 2
8:00pm Masters of Hellas International FC Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Athens United Metro Mariners F.C. Dartmouth 2
8:00pm HB Studios Thunder FC Hellas FC Bedford All Weather
9:00pm Halifax All Blacks Clippers Weir
9:00pm HCU Marauders Assante Hydrostone FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:45pm Barons FC Wolves FC Mainland Field 2
9:45pm Darkside City Halifax Hurricanes Dartmouth 1
9:45pm DU Strong Darkside United Dartmouth 2
9:45pm Celtic Masters SC Basin Insurance SC Mainland Field 1
Friday August 15
8:00pm HCU Camillos Albion Woodcocks Mainland Field 1
8:00pm DU Classics Bluenose United Mainland Field 2
9:45pm Storm SC Masters Sporting Rangers Mainland Field 1
9:45pm International FC Metro Mariners F.C. Mainland Field 2
Saturday August 16
4:00pm Athens United HB Studios Thunder FC Parkview
5:00pm FC County Halifax City Celtic Weir
7:00pm Celtic Masters SC Old Scotia Weir
Sunday August 17
10:00am FC Bedford Basin Insurance SC Weir
5:30pm Sackville Tire Masters Bridgewater Oldtimers Hebbville
8:00pm Halifax Heat FC Landsharks Weir
9:00pm Schooner FC HCU Camillos Mainland Field 2
9:00pm Halifax Convoy FC HCU Balding Eagles Mainland Field 1
Tuesday August 19
9:00pm Sacktown AC Clippers Weir
Wednesday August 20
7:00pm Darkside United Alumitech Masters Weir
8:00pm Sporting Rangers Bluenose United Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Storm SC Masters Celtic Masters SC Mainland Field 2
8:00pm Bedford Titans Assante Hydrostone FC Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Sackville Tire Masters DU Classics Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Halifax Heat FC Halifax City Celtic Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
8:00pm FC County Halifax Hurricanes Bedford All Weather
9:00pm Darkside City Halifax All Blacks Weir
9:45pm Halifax Convoy FC HCU Masters Mainland Field 1
9:45pm DU Strong HCU Marauders Mainland Field 2
9:45pm Wolves FC Molson FC Dartmouth 1
9:45pm Barons FC Landsharks Dartmouth 2
9:45pm Cole Harbour FC Citco Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
Friday August 22
8:00pm HCU Camillos Hellas FC Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Concertia Stars Schooner FC Mainland Field 2
Sunday August 24
10:00am Bridgewater Oldtimers Basin Insurance SC Weir
4:00pm Masters of Hellas HB Studios Thunder FC Parkview
8:00pm FC Bedford Old Scotia Weir
9:00pm Metro Mariners F.C. Albion Woodcocks Mainland Field 1
9:00pm Heart n' Soul United International FC Mainland Field 2
Wednesday August 27
6:15pm HCU Marauders Halifax Convoy FC Mainland Field 1
6:15pm HCU Masters HCU Balding Eagles Mainland Field 2
6:30pm Barons FC FC Citco Dartmouth 1
6:30pm Heart n' Soul United Schooner FC Bedford All Weather
7:00pm Albion Woodcocks International FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
7:00pm Storm SC Masters Basin Insurance SC Weir
8:00pm DU Strong Assante Hydrostone FC Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Bedford Titans Darkside United Mainland Field 2
8:15pm Halifax Heat FC Halifax Hurricanes Dartmouth 2
8:15pm Cole Harbour Clippers Dartmouth 1
8:30pm Concertia Stars HB Studios Thunder FC Bedford All Weather
9:00pm Metro Mariners F.C. Hellas FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm Sackville Tire Masters Bluenose United Weir
9:45pm Landsharks Wolves FC Mainland Field 1
9:45pm Molson FC Halifax City Celtic Mainland Field 2
10:00pm FC County Halifax All Blacks Dartmouth 2
10:00pm Sacktown AC Darkside City Dartmouth 1
Friday August 29
8:00pm FC Bedford Celtic Masters SC Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Old Scotia DU Classics Dartmouth 2
Sunday August 31
5:30pm Sporting Rangers Bridgewater Oldtimers Hebbville
7:00pm Metro Mariners F.C. Masters of Hellas Dartmouth 1
7:00pm Heart n' Soul United Athens United Dartmouth 2
9:00pm HB Studios Thunder FC International FC Mainland Field 1
9:00pm HCU Camillos Concertia Stars Mainland Field 2
9:00pm Albion Woodcocks Schooner FC Dartmouth 2
9:00pm Old Scotia Storm SC Masters Dartmouth 1
Soccer League Website powered by: Web League Manager | Copyright 2003-2007, Nellum Technologies