Metro Senior Men's Soccer League Website - Soccer News, Events, Schedules from Halifax, Nova Scotia
The Metro Senior Men's Soccer League - soccer games in Halifax, Nova Scotia.  Many former Dalhousie and Saint Marys players
MSMSL.Com » Schedule July 4th, 2015
Metro Senior Men's Soccer League - Official Schedule
Schedule by Competition:
Schedule by Team:
Time Away Team Home Team Field
Wednesday July 1
7:30pm Bridgewater Oldtimers Sackville Tire Masters Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Bedford Titans Cole Harbour Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:30pm Heart n' Soul United Barons FC Dartmouth 1
9:30pm FC Bedford Bluenose United Dartmouth 2
9:45pm Halifax City Celtic DU Strong Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
10:00pm Sacktown AC FC County Mainland Field 1
Friday July 3
6:30pm Albion Woodcocks Stewiacke FC Bedford All Weather
8:00pm Eastern Passage Masters HCU Balding Eagles Mainland Field 2
8:00pm Hellas FC Pro Edge Sports Dartmouth 2
9:15pm Halifax All Blacks Athens United Bedford All Weather
9:45pm HCU Masters Assante Hydrostone FC Mainland Field 1
9:45pm Halifax Convoy FC Wolves FC Mainland Field 2
TODAY
5:00pm Clippers Loong FC Weir
7:00pm Marauders FC Darkside United Weir
Sunday July 5
10:00am DU Classics Basin Insurance SC Weir
5:30pm Storm SC Masters Bridgewater Oldtimers Hebbville
7:00pm Barons FC Cole Harbour Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Athens United Schooner FC Bedford All Weather
8:00pm FC Bedford Sackville Tire Masters Weir
9:00pm Old Scotia Sporting Rangers Mainland Field 1
9:00pm Bluenose United Celtic Masters SC Mainland Field 2
9:00pm Molson FC DU Strong Dartmouth 2
Tuesday July 7
9:00pm Bedford Titans Sacktown AC Weir
Wednesday July 8
6:30pm Halifax All Blacks DVC FC Dartmouth 1
7:00pm Eastern Passage Masters Alumitech Masters Weir
7:45pm Bridgewater Oldtimers DU Classics Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Darkside City FC County Mainland Field 2
8:00pm Basin Insurance SC Celtic Masters SC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
8:00pm Stewiacke FC Athens United Bedford All Weather
8:15pm Albion Woodcocks Hellas FC Dartmouth 1
9:00pm Marauders FC HCU Masters Weir
9:30pm Schooner FC Pro Edge Sports Dartmouth 2
9:45pm Halifax City Celtic FC Citco Mainland Field 2
9:45pm Storm SC Masters Bluenose United Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
10:00pm Heart n' Soul United Halifax Hurricanes Dartmouth 1
Friday July 10
7:30pm FC County Barons FC Bedford All Weather
8:00pm FC Citco Bedford Titans Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Halifax City Celtic Heart n' Soul United Mainland Field 2
8:00pm Wolves FC Halifax Heat FC Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Loong FC HeadShoppe FC Dartmouth 2
9:15pm DU Strong Cole Harbour Bedford All Weather
9:45pm Sacktown AC Darkside City Mainland Field 1
9:45pm Halifax Hurricanes Molson FC Mainland Field 2
9:45pm Clippers Darkside United Dartmouth 1
9:45pm Halifax Convoy FC HCU Balding Eagles Dartmouth 2
Saturday July 11
5:00pm Hellas FC Metro Mariners FC Weir
7:00pm Albion Woodcocks DVC FC Weir
Sunday July 12
7:00pm HCU Masters Loong FC Dartmouth 1
7:00pm Alumitech Masters Wolves FC Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Halifax Heat FC Halifax Convoy FC Bedford All Weather
8:00pm Schooner FC Halifax All Blacks Weir
9:00pm HeadShoppe FC Clippers Mainland Field 2
9:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC Marauders FC Dartmouth 1
9:00pm Masters of Hellas Eastern Passage Masters Dartmouth 2
Wednesday July 15
7:30pm Old Scotia DU Classics Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Sacktown AC Barons FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm Sackville Tire Masters Celtic Masters SC Bedford All Weather
9:00pm FC County DU Strong Weir
9:15pm Bedford Titans Darkside City Mainland Field 1
9:30pm Halifax City Celtic Molson FC Mainland Field 2
9:30pm Basin Insurance SC Bluenose United Dartmouth 1
9:45pm Halifax Hurricanes Cole Harbour Dartmouth 2
9:45pm Heart n' Soul United FC Citco Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
Friday July 17
7:30pm Storm SC Masters FC Bedford Bedford All Weather
8:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC Clippers Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Darkside United HeadShoppe FC Mainland Field 2
8:00pm HCU Balding Eagles Halifax Heat FC Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Schooner FC Metro Mariners FC Dartmouth 2
9:15pm Athens United Pro Edge Sports Bedford All Weather
9:45pm Wolves FC Eastern Passage Masters Mainland Field 1
9:45pm Masters of Hellas Halifax Convoy FC Mainland Field 2
9:45pm Stewiacke FC DVC FC Dartmouth 1
9:45pm Halifax All Blacks Hellas FC Dartmouth 2
Saturday July 18
5:00pm Halifax City Celtic Sacktown AC Weir
7:00pm Loong FC Marauders FC Weir
Sunday July 19
5:30pm Sporting Rangers Bridgewater Oldtimers Hebbville
7:00pm Pro Edge Sports Albion Woodcocks Dartmouth 1
7:00pm Alumitech Masters Halifax Convoy FC Dartmouth 2
8:00pm FC Citco Barons FC Bedford All Weather
8:00pm Molson FC Cole Harbour Weir
9:00pm Heart n' Soul United FC County Mainland Field 1
9:00pm Bedford Titans Halifax Hurricanes Mainland Field 2
9:00pm Clippers Halifax Heat FC Dartmouth 1
9:00pm Darkside City DU Strong Dartmouth 2
Tuesday July 21
9:00pm Schooner FC Albion Woodcocks Weir
Wednesday July 22
6:30pm Stewiacke FC Hellas FC Bedford All Weather
7:00pm Wolves FC Darkside United Weir
7:30pm Molson FC FC Citco Dartmouth 1
7:30pm Alumitech Masters Clippers Dartmouth 1
8:00pm HCU Balding Eagles Halifax Convoy FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm Eastern Passage Masters Assante Hydrostone FC Weir
9:15pm DVC FC Athens United Bedford All Weather
9:30pm DU Classics Sporting Rangers Mainland Field 2
9:30pm Loong FC Halifax Heat FC Dartmouth 1
9:30pm Pro Edge Sports Metro Mariners FC Dartmouth 2
9:45pm Masters of Hellas Marauders FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
10:00pm HCU Masters HeadShoppe FC Mainland Field 1
Friday July 24
7:30pm Pro Edge Sports Halifax All Blacks Bedford All Weather
8:00pm Heart n' Soul United Molson FC Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Bedford Titans Barons FC Mainland Field 2
8:00pm FC Citco Darkside City Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Athens United Metro Mariners FC Dartmouth 2
9:15pm Hellas FC Stewiacke FC Bedford All Weather
9:45pm DVC FC Schooner FC Mainland Field 1
9:45pm Halifax Hurricanes FC County Mainland Field 2
9:45pm Halifax City Celtic Cole Harbour Dartmouth 1
9:45pm Sacktown AC DU Strong Dartmouth 2
Saturday July 25
5:00pm Wolves FC Alumitech Masters Weir
7:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC Halifax Convoy FC Weir
Sunday July 26
10:00am Basin Insurance SC Sackville Tire Masters Weir
5:30pm FC Bedford Bridgewater Oldtimers Hebbville
7:00pm HCU Masters Masters of Hellas Dartmouth 1
7:00pm HeadShoppe FC HCU Balding Eagles Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Halifax City Celtic FC County Bedford All Weather
8:00pm Darkside United Halifax Heat FC Weir
9:00pm Old Scotia Bluenose United Mainland Field 1
9:00pm Storm SC Masters Celtic Masters SC Mainland Field 2
9:00pm Loong FC Eastern Passage Masters Dartmouth 1
9:00pm Sacktown AC Halifax Hurricanes Dartmouth 2
Tuesday July 28
9:00pm Darkside City Barons FC Weir
Wednesday July 29
7:00pm Old Scotia Sackville Tire Masters Weir
9:00pm Storm SC Masters Basin Insurance SC Weir
9:15pm Heart n' Soul United Cole Harbour Bedford All Weather
9:30pm Bedford Titans DU Strong Dartmouth 1
9:30pm Stewiacke FC Metro Mariners FC Dartmouth 2
9:45pm Pro Edge Sports DVC FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
10:00pm Schooner FC Hellas FC Mainland Field 1
10:00pm DU Classics Bluenose United Mainland Field 2
Friday July 31
7:30pm Sporting Rangers FC Bedford Bedford All Weather
8:00pm Wolves FC HCU Balding Eagles Mainland Field 1
8:00pm Darkside United Marauders FC Dartmouth 1
8:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC Clippers Dartmouth 2
8:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC Clippers Dartmouth 2
9:00pm HeadShoppe FC Halifax Convoy FC Mainland Field 1
9:15pm Stewiacke FC Schooner FC Bedford All Weather
9:45pm HCU Masters Halifax Heat FC Mainland Field 1
9:45pm Eastern Passage Masters Masters of Hellas Dartmouth 1
9:45pm Alumitech Masters Loong FC Dartmouth 2
Soccer League Website powered by: Web League Manager | Copyright 2003-2007, Nellum Technologies