Metro Senior Men's Soccer League Website - Soccer News, Events, Schedules from Halifax, Nova Scotia
The Metro Senior Men's Soccer League - soccer games in Halifax, Nova Scotia.  Many former Dalhousie and Saint Marys players
MSMSL.Com » Schedule November 1st, 2014
Metro Senior Men's Soccer League - Official Schedule
Schedule by Competition:
Schedule by Team:
Time Away Team Home Team Field
TODAY
9:00pm Masters of Hellas Barons FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
Sunday November 2
7:00pm Halifax City Celtic Wolves FC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
8:00pm FC County Bedford Titans Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
8:30pm Heart n' Soul United Athens Too Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm Albion Woodcocks Metro Mariners F.C. Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:30pm Chester Merchants Athens United Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
10:00pm Pro Edge Sports Hellas FC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
10:00pm Concertia Stars DVC FC Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
10:30pm FC Citco International FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
11:00pm Darkside United Assante Hydrostone FC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
11:00pm Halifax Heat FC Clippers Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
Wednesday November 5
9:00pm Pro Edge Sports Metro Mariners F.C. Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:00pm Concertia Stars International FC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
10:00pm Chester Merchants Hellas FC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
10:00pm Heart n' Soul United DVC FC Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
11:00pm FC Citco Albion Woodcocks Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
11:00pm FC County Halifax Hurricanes Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
Friday November 7
9:00pm Halifax All Blacks Darkside City Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm Halifax Hurricanes Alumitech Schooners Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:00pm FC Citco DVC FC Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
10:00pm Pro Edge Sports Athens United Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
11:00pm DU Strong Masters of Hellas Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
Saturday November 8
9:00pm Chester Merchants Heart n' Soul United Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
Sunday November 9
7:00pm Bluenose United DU Classics Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
7:00pm Athens Too Athens United Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
7:00pm HCU Balding Eagles Sacktown AC Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
8:00pm Celtic Masters SC FC Bedford Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
8:00pm Halifax Heat FC Viet FC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
8:00pm Clippers Assante Hydrostone FC Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
9:00pm Storm SC Masters BESA FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm Metro Mariners F.C. Hellas FC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:00pm Halifax Convoy FC HCU Marauders Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
10:00pm Sporting Rangers Sporting Futures Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
10:00pm DU Rangers HCU Masters Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
10:00pm Darkside United Alumitech Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
11:00pm Molson FC Wolves FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
11:00pm Halifax City Celtic Alumitech Schooners Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
11:00pm Bedford Titans Barons FC Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
Wednesday November 12
9:00pm Celtic Masters SC Bluenose United Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:00pm Storm SC Masters DU Classics Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
10:00pm Sporting Rangers FC Bedford Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
10:00pm Sporting Futures BESA FC Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
11:00pm Albion Woodcocks Pro Edge Sports Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
11:00pm Concertia Stars FC Citco Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
Friday November 14
9:00pm Sacktown AC Halifax Convoy FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm DU Rangers HCU Balding Eagles Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:00pm Darkside United HCU Marauders Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
10:00pm Halifax Heat FC HCU Masters Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
11:00pm Chester Merchants Metro Mariners F.C. Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
Saturday November 15
9:00pm Alumitech Schooners Halifax All Blacks Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
Sunday November 16
7:00pm FC County Halifax City Celtic Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
7:00pm DU Strong Darkside City Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
8:00pm Molson FC Halifax Hurricanes Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
8:00pm Bedford Titans Masters of Hellas Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:00pm Barons FC Wolves FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm FC Bedford Bluenose United Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
10:00pm Celtic Masters SC Sporting Futures Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
10:00pm Clippers Alumitech Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
10:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC Viet FC Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
11:00pm Athens Too Hellas FC Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
11:00pm Albion Woodcocks DVC FC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
11:00pm Heart n' Soul United International FC Indoor Field #4 @ SNS
Wednesday November 19
9:00pm FC Citco Alumitech Schooners Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:00pm Clippers HCU Marauders Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
10:00pm Assante Hydrostone FC HCU Masters Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
10:00pm Viet FC Alumitech Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
11:00pm Celtic Masters SC Sporting Rangers Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
Friday November 21
9:00pm DU Strong Halifax All Blacks Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
9:00pm DU Rangers Sacktown AC Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
9:00pm Darkside United Halifax Convoy FC Indoor Field #3 @ SNS
10:00pm Halifax Heat FC HCU Balding Eagles Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
11:00pm Bluenose United Storm SC Masters Indoor Field #2 @ SNS
Saturday November 22
9:00pm Molson FC Halifax City Celtic Indoor Field #1 @ SNS
Soccer League Website powered by: Web League Manager | Copyright 2003-2007, Nellum Technologies